2016 Classic Outback Trial entries listed alphabetically, by Driver name.
Updated 5 June 2016. Print version of this list (pdf)

Classic Competition

Car no Driver Co-driver Vehicle Colour cc Group
14 Michael Arundel Vic Simon Healey Vic 1969 Ford Mustang Red 4900 C2
32 Shane Attwell WA David Moir WA 1971 Ford Falcon XY GT V8 Blue 5800 C2
16 Richard Bennett WA Matt James-Wallace WA 1967 Ford Mustang V8 W/R/Blue 6685 H1
25 Steve Blair NSW Glen Evans NSW 1975 Datsun 1200 PB210 R/W/Blue 1952 Club
24 Warren Briggs UK Gerry Bashford Vic 1965 Ford Mustang Red 4700 H1
5 Keith Callinan Qld Mary Anne Callinan Qld 1977 Ford Escort RS1800 Yellow 1975 H2
12 James Calvert-Jones Vic Ben Hardy Vic 1985 Porsche 911 Carrera White 3200 PRC
30 Brian Canny Vic Steve Oake Vic 1983 Porsche 944 White 2500 PRC
17 Michael Coates SA Justin Coates SA 1973 Leyland P76 V8 Green 4400 PRC
11 Pat Cole NSW Bradley Cole NSW 1969 Mercedes 280SL Pagoda Blue/G/W 2800 C1
31 John Cooper NSW Ross Warner NSW 1979 Ford Falcon Grey 4089 PRC
10 Andy Crane NSW Dave Anderson NSW 1970 Peugeot 504 White 2995 C2
3 Neil Cuthbert Vic Sue Evans Vic 1977 Datsun 200B Blue 2400 PRC
77 Greg Hannah Vic Jacqui Collihole Vic 1981 Holden Commodore VB Yellow 3300 PRC
20 Kim Harper Vic Alex Kovacevic Vic 1972 Ford Escort Mk1 RS2000 White 1998 H2
37 John Henderson NSW Jeff West NSW 1974 Volvo 144 DL White 1986 PRC
4 Joseph Huber CHE Yves Huber CHE 1978 Porsche 911SC Orange 2999 C2
15 Tony Jordan NSW Richard Davidson NSW 1969 Triumph 2.5Pi Red 2498 PRC
27 Phillip Kerr NT Jenny Cole Vic 1971 Datsun 1600 White 2400 C2
26 David McKenzie Vic Terry Brain Vic 1973 Chrysler Galant B/Y 1600 PRC
7 John Midgley UK John Pullan UK 1980 Toyota Corolla SR TE71 Yellow 1588 Club
22 Robert Mifsud NSW Tony Hudson NSW 1981 Datsun Stanza R/W/Blue 1952 PRC
38 Dan Murphy Vic Simon Pilepich Vic 1989 Lada Samara Z108 White 1499 PRC
9 David Officer Vic Kate Officer Vic 1970 Mitsubishi Colt Galant White 1750 PRC
39 Luke Olholm Qld Gordon Trigg NSW 1975 Datsun 260Z Red 2818 C1
2 Jorge Perez Companc ARG Jose Volta ARG 1978 Ford Escort Mk 2 RS1800 White 1975 H2
33 Ted Perkins Vic Joel Perkins Vic 1966 Ford Lotus Cortina Red 1600 H1
28 Ian Reddiex Qld Mike Mitchell Qld 1977 Toyota Celica RA28 White 1968 H2
21 Murray Rogers Vic Darren Wythe Vic 1983 Holden Commodore VH Purple 3300 PRC
8 Michael Sawyer Vic Andrew Sawyer Vic 1970 Datsun 1600 PB510 White 1800 PRC
29 Ben Seehusen NSW Tony Jasprizza NSW 1968 Volkswagen Beetle Blue 1584 H2
19 Tim Shepherd Vic Bruce Shepherd Vic 1985 Peugeot 505 GTi Silver 2200 PRC
34 Penny Swan Vic Tony Robinson Vic 1975 Volvo 242 Blue 2300 PRC
35 Ian Swan Vic Colin Gow Vic 1978 Volvo 244 Red 2300 H2
1 Andrew Travis NSW David Travis NSW 1984 Nissan Gazelle Yellow 3500 Club
36 Michael Verge Vic Ewan McPherson Vic 1980 Holden Commodore VB White 3300 PRC
6 Joel Wald Vic Tracey Dewhurst Vic 1978 Datsun Stanza White 2212 PRC
18 Graham Wallis Vic Brian Ward Vic 1991 Peugeot 205 White 1905 PRC
23 Michael Ward Vic John Fraser NSW 1976 Toyota Corolla TE37 White 1588 PRC

Modern Competition

Car no Driver Co-driver Vehicle Colour cc Group
57 John Bruinsma WA Roger McNaughton WA 2008 Holden Commodore VE V8 Green 6000 PRC M
54 Adam Kaplan NSW Mary Hughes Tas 1990 Mazda RX7 W/R 3990* PRCL
58 Ben Kittle NT Peter Williams NT 1994 Holden Commodore VR White 3800 PRCL
55 Chris McCormack NT Blake McCormack ACT 1998 Mitsubishi Magna W/Black 3800 Club
56 Bill Monkhouse SA Andrew Booker SA 2006 Suzuki Vitara White 2736 PRCL
52 Peter Neal NSW Craig Whyburn NSW 1998 Subaru Impreza WRX White 1994 PRCL
51 Nathan Reeves Vic Scott Spedding Vic 1998 Subaru Impreza RS Blue 2500 PRCM
53 Evan Vale NT Caroline Vale NT 2010 Subaru Forester White 1998 PRCM

Cross Country Competition

Car no Driver Co-driver Vehicle Colour cc Group
62 Warren Denham NSW Arron Topliff NSW 2003 Mitsubishi Triton Blue 5052* Petrol
63 Reg Owen Vic Russell Cairns Vic 2014 Isuzu MU-X Yellow 5098* Diesel
61 Stephen Riley Vic John Doble Vic 2014 Holden VF V8 Utility White 6000 Petrol
64 Murray Young Qld Paul McBean Qld 2002 Mitsubishi Pajero MN Wagon Silver 3200 Diesel

Regularity Competiton

Car no Driver Co-driver Vehicle Colour cc
71 Phillip Macwhiter Vic Laurette Macwhiter Vic 1969 Morgan Plus 8 Burgundy 4600
72 Debra McCormack NT Leonie Kerr NT 1999 Mitsubishi Magna Green 3500

Print version of this list (pdf)
* turbocharged